Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

New Town Guest House (Adults Only) vs Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Edinburgh — score, location, comfort and price.

New Town Guest House (Adults Only)
New Town Guest House (Adults Only)
★★★
70.95
/100
View hotel →
VS
Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh
Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh
★★★★
70.92
/100
View hotel →

New Town Guest House (Adults Only) and Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh in Edinburgh: neck and neck, shaped by two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Edinburgh — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

New Town Guest House (Adults Only) (70.95/100) and Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh (70.92/100) are separated by just 0.03 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose New Town Guest House (Adults Only)

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate

Choose Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh

  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for

Score comparison

DimensionNew Town Guest House (Adults Only)Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh
Reputation90.2086.00
Value70.9455.69
Location66.9180.01
Comfort65.2080.00
Services50.0050.00
Overall70.9570.92

Detailed analysis

Reputation: New Town Guest House (Adults Only) takes Reputation by 4.2 points — slightly ahead.
Value: New Town Guest House (Adults Only) takes Value by 15.25 points — clearly ahead.
Location: Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh takes Location by 13.1 points — noticeably ahead.
Comfort: Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh takes Comfort by 14.8 points — noticeably ahead.
Services: Dead heat on Services — less than a point apart.

Price

New Town Guest House (Adults Only)
EUR 145
Double Room with Private External Bathroom
Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh
EUR 226
Family Studio

Facilities

Both hotels

CCTV in common areasFree WifiInternetSafe

Only New Town Guest House (Adults Only)

CCTV outside propertyFire extinguishersShared lounge/TV areaSmoke-free property

Only Stewart by Heeton Concept - Aparthotel Edinburgh

Dry cleaningElevatorIroning serviceLaundry

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Edinburgh